PRIVACY POLICY

 

Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Name: Laura Martin Rubio

CIF/DNI: 52894867-L

REGISTERED ADDRESS: C/San Venancio

Email and telephone: lmr@nutricionyhambrecero.com; 699379886

 

For what purposes do we process your data?

At https://nutricionyhambrecero.com/ we treat the information you provide us with in order to manage the sending of the information you request, provide interested parties with offers of our services and/or products of interest.

 

How long will we keep your personal data?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

 

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and/or signed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, legal authorization and/or the consent of the interested party. The data that we request is adequate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case are you obliged to provide it to us, but its non-communication may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Laura Martín Rubio will not communicate your data to any third party, unless expressly informed of it.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights of the interested parties are:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the interested party
  • Right of rectification or deletion
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment
  • Right to data portability

 

The owners of the personal data obtained may exercise their personal data protection rights by sending a written communication to the registered office of Laura Martín Rubio or to the email provided for this purpose, lmr@nutricionyhambrecero.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your DNI or other equivalent identification document.

 

Models, forms and more information available about your rights on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.agpd.es

 

Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw the consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

 

Where can I complain if I consider that my data is not being processed correctly?

 

If any interested party considers that their data is not treated correctly by Laura Martín Rubio, they can direct their claims to the email lmr@nutricionyhambrecero.com or to the corresponding data protection authority, being the AEPD the one indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es

 

Security and update of your personal data

 

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that Laura Martín Rubio has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to prevent its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized access or processing, as required by law, although absolute security does not exist.

 

It is important that, so that we can keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there is a change in them.

 

Confidentiality.

Laura Martín Rubio informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost care and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the processing phases. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us.